Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 5 Oct 19
12 Oct 19
South Belgrave
9/189(dec) DP Cormack 66 ME Baker 40  R Matthews 3/29 L Hands 3/32 A Wilson 2/40
def St Johns Tecoma
98 J Sali 28 T Smith 26  R Barry 4/6 T Burley 3/39
and 1/166 J Sali 61* T Smith 54* K Chandler 41  
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Knox Gardens
7/295(cc) J Wagner 102 D Wylde 65 H Morrison 27  D Maxwell 4/76
def South Belgrave
222 B Cramer 53 J McDermott 52 D Ray 41 DP Cormack 27  J Gregory 6/20 J McGowan 2/63
Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
6 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Rowville
201 B Gatehouse 45 JG Cross 34 C Gunawardana 27  
def South Belgrave
162  DP Hill 4/28 MK Perera 4/59
Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) 
9 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
South Belgrave
v Monbulk
9/222(cc) J Fraser 65 SD Cosstick 43  
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
10 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Ferntree Gully
v South Belgrave
Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) 
11 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
South Belgrave
v Knox Gardens
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
12 29 Feb 20 Mountain Gate
v South Belgrave
H.V Jones Reserve 
5 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
South Belgrave
2/264 J McDermott 102* DP Cormack 64 ME Baker 62  SF Morris 2/47
def Mountain Gate
238 J Rozakis 54 SF Morris 43 S De Mel 36 DT Shaw 34  T Burley 3/82 J Farrand 2/35 S Seamer 2/36 H McDermott 2/46
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
4 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
South Belgrave
6/230(cc) J McDermott 58* ME Baker 42 H McDermott 35* D Ray 34  J Scott 2/31
def Olinda
8/208 J Scott 36* J Langer 32 DR Woodfield 29 T Stalder 26  S Seamer 4/47 T Burley 2/41
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
7 21 Dec 19 Olinda
2/143(cc) J Langer 60* HC Greenall 37 T Gelbert 30*  
def by South Belgrave
3/177(cc) J McDermott 86 OV D'Sylva 36* ME Baker 33  
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
8 11 Jan 20 Monbulk
1/93 J Fraser 37* A Bermingham 34  
def South Belgrave
92  C Broekhof 4/15 B Taeuber 3/29
Monbulk Recreation Reserve 
3 15 Dec 19 South Belgrave
2/122 J McDermott 56* DP Cormack 33  
def Ferntree Gully
121 G Kalisperis 36  H McDermott 4/33 D Maxwell 2/16
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.