Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 14 Nov 20 South Belgrave
3/203(cc) DP Cormack 100 B Cramer 57*  
def Rowville
128 MK Perera 38 C Gunawardana 35  H McDermott 4/24 ME Baker 2/17 T Burley 2/33
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
2 21 Nov 20 Olinda
8/142(cc) MS Hyett 47  OV D'Sylva 4/23 J Lawson 2/33
def South Belgrave
141 OV D'Sylva 46  J Langer 3/20 L Humphries 3/25 M Oates 2/30
Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) 
3 28 Nov 20 Knox Gardens
156 D Wylde 36 J Wagner 27  T Burley 3/37 H McDermott 2/16 J McDermott 2/25
def by South Belgrave
6/160 OV D'Sylva 50* ME Baker 40  M Casement 2/30 N Adcock 2/35 M Young 2/48
Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
4 5 Dec 20 South Belgrave
4/72  A Grenda 2/17 M Hardy 2/33
drew St Johns Tecoma
5/201(cc) A Ferguson 63 K Grenda 43 K Chandler 25  
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
5 12 Dec 20 Mountain Gate
6/148(cc) T Pugliese 48  H McDermott 2/31
def by South Belgrave
5/149 D Ray 63 J McDermott 35 DP Cormack 25*  K Atacador 2/25
H.V Jones Reserve 
6 19 Dec 20 South Belgrave
8/220(cc) J McDermott 84 ME Baker 33 H McDermott 32  J Marget 3/66 N Adcock 2/59
def Knox Gardens
209 J Wagner 61 L Stuckey 57  R Hill 3/53 T Burley 2/30 H McDermott 2/34
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
7 9 Jan 21 South Belgrave
4/138 J McDermott 33 DP Cormack 26 OV D'Sylva 25*  
def St Johns Tecoma
7/137(cc) A Ferguson 40 M Hardy 26* B Lees 25  R Hill 2/7 H McDermott 2/24
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
8 16 Jan 21 Rowville
6/151 A Walker 41 C Gunawardana 34  OV D'Sylva 3/21
def South Belgrave
9/150(cc) DP Cormack 60 H McDermott 27  C Gunawardana 2/18 A Walker 2/24 H Goonewardena 2/30
Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) 
9 23 Jan 21 South Belgrave
7/162 D Ray 78 ME Baker 25  M Oates 2/38
def Olinda
9/160(cc) T Scott 63* J Scott 43  BW Miller 3/19 OV D'Sylva 3/38
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
10 30 Jan 21 Rowville
6/163 A Walker 48 DP Hill 36*  H McDermott 2/42
def South Belgrave
9/162(cc) T Burley 46  C Gunawardana 2/22 MK Perera 2/36
Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) 
11 6 Feb 21 South Belgrave
180 J McDermott 76 DP Cormack 37  M Oates 4/31 TP Kamungozi 4/41
def Olinda
118 T Scott 32 a willoughby 28  BW Miller 2/10 D Maxwell 2/19 R Hill 2/27
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
12 13 Feb 21 South Belgrave
drew Knox Gardens
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
13 20 Feb 21 St Johns Tecoma
159 J Sali 38 J Newman 27  OV D'Sylva 3/33 BW Miller 2/17 H McDermott 2/29
def South Belgrave
58  A Wilson 3/10 D Lucas 3/13
Talaskia Reserve 
14 27 Feb 21 South Belgrave
6/198(cc) ME Baker 42 H McDermott 29* J McDermott 26 DP Cormack 25  DT Shaw 3/36 E Wimalaratna 2/29
def Mountain Gate
7/195(cc) L Turner 47 K Croxford 42 DT Shaw 39 P Castledine 25*  OV D'Sylva 2/28 R Hill 2/38 H McDermott 2/39
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
15 6 Mar 21 Mountain Gate
8/136(cc) MT Goddard 51 A Whitfield 42  T Burley 3/24 OV D'Sylva 2/19 D Maxwell 2/27
def by South Belgrave
3/140 D Ray 65 ME Baker 40 J McDermott 26*  DT Shaw 2/25
H.V Jones Reserve 
QF 13 Mar 21 St Johns Tecoma
233 J Sali 56 T Smith 56 M Hardy 53  H McDermott 3/40 ME Baker 3/45
def by South Belgrave
8/250(cc) DP Cormack 62 J McDermott 38 D Ray 34 L Davidson 33  K Grenda 4/58
Talaskia Reserve 
GF 27 Mar 21 South Belgrave
8/192(cc) DP Cormack 72  K Grenda 3/38 A Grenda 2/35 D Lucas 2/46
def St Johns Tecoma
144 M Hardy 29* A Ferguson 26  ME Baker 2/18 R Hill 2/30 T Burley 2/33
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.