Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 2 RJ DeCoite Shield 8 16 Jan 21 Rowville
6/151 A Walker 41 C Gunawardana 34  OV D'Sylva 3/21
def South Belgrave
9/150(cc) DP Cormack 60 H McDermott 27  C Gunawardana 2/18 A Walker 2/24 H Goonewardena 2/30
Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) 
U/12 - DIV 1 - SPORTING FINE ART SHIELD 6 18 Dec 20 Eildon Park Wildcats
4/115(cc) HS Rajapaksha 26  
def South Belgrave
3/113(cc)  
Eildon Park (Oval 2 - East) 
U/12 - DIV 2 - KOOKABURRA CUP 6 18 Dec 20 South Belgrave
9/78(dec)  O Mackay 3/3 A Atkins 2/8
def by Upper Ferntree Gully
5/128(cc)  
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
U/16 - DIV 2 - KOOKABURRA CUP 6 19 Dec 20 Eildon Park Wildcats
10/101 L Wilkins 26  C Wilson 3/10
def by South Belgrave Saints
5/110(cc) B Hardy 31* C Wilson 29*  B Rumpf 2/10
Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West) 
Division 4 8 16 Jan 21 South Belgrave
144 J Lawson 31 NT Kouris 25  J Webb 3/10 J Sheehan 3/41
def by Upwey-Tecoma
8/168(cc) J Sheehan 47 PL McCarrick 35 J Webb 32  BW Miller 2/22 J Lawson 2/32
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
SUPER 7'S - SAXONS SHIELD 6 20 Jan 21 Knoxfield
8/125(cc)  
def South Belgrave Yellow
9/65(cc)  R Matharage 3/6
Carrington Park Reserve 
SUPER 7'S - SAXONS SHIELD 6 20 Jan 21 South Belgrave Blue
12/111(cc)  L Gregory 2/6 E Kasperczyk 2/7 L Oudshoorn 2/9
def by Rowville Gold
8/113(cc)  j penwarden 3/9
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
Girls Stage 1 -Stars 6 20 Dec 20 South Belgrave
4/124(cc)  G Leonard 2/1
def Montrose
6/110(cc)  
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
Veterans Division 2 Bryan Mitchell Shield 4 17 Jan 21 South Belgrave Blue
10/39  J Sargood 4/6 D Bergwerf 3/14 T Leaver 2/15
def by South Belgrave
9/202(cc) J Brown 38 C Byrne 35 M Dolphin 33  R Fahie 2/19 K Timmins 2/37 P Koski 2/40
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
Veterans Division 3 David Clarke Shield 4 17 Jan 21 Aura Vale
9/136(cc) N Haughton 27 G Walker 25*  G Bliss 4/14 PS Honeysett 2/16
def by South Belgrave Yellow
5/141 G Milnes 42* PL Hill 42* G Bliss 26  S Edgar 2/25 R Lowery 2/32
Narre Warren East Reserve 
Veterans Division 4 Tom Jackson Shield 4 17 Jan 21 South Belgrave White
9/128(cc)  N Rathnayake 3/19 S Basnayake 3/27 M Dalawatte 2/22
def by Knox Gardens
5/187(cc) Y Karunaratna 45* N Rathnayake 35 A Pathinayake 35* S Baranadurage 27  B Ziza 2/8
Kings Park 2 (PlanActive Financial Oval) 
Division 9 7 16 Jan 21 South Belgrave
119 J Pruden 29 S Snowball 25  T Murrell 2/9 S Wieclaw 2/9 C Moon 2/18
def by Ferntree Gully Footballers
9/187(cc) M Storr 60 B Foscarini 32 D Romano 25  A Petersen 3/12 M Bourke 3/14
Raes Park (West Oval)