Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
DeCoite Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM South Belgrave   def   St Johns Tecoma Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Ferntree Gully   def   Mountain Gate Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Monbulk   def   Olinda Monbulk Recreation Reserve Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Rowville   def by   Knox Gardens Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Olinda   def by   Ferntree Gully Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Knox Gardens   def   South Belgrave Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   def   Monbulk Talaskia Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Mountain Gate   def by   Rowville H.V Jones Reserve Official result
Round 3
15 Dec 19 4:00PM Monbulk   v   Knox Gardens Monbulk Recreation Reserve  
15 Dec 19 4:00PM South Belgrave   v   Ferntree Gully Belgrave South Recreation Reserve  
15 Dec 19 4:00PM Rowville   v   Olinda Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval)  
15 Dec 19 4:00PM St Johns Tecoma   v   Mountain Gate Talaskia Reserve  
Round 4
9 Nov 19 1:00PM, 16 Nov 19 1:00PM South Belgrave   def   Olinda Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM, 16 Nov 19 1:00PM Ferntree Gully   def   Knox Gardens Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM, 16 Nov 19 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   def   Rowville Talaskia Reserve Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM, 16 Nov 19 1:00PM Mountain Gate   def by   Monbulk H.V Jones Reserve Official result
Round 5
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM South Belgrave   def   Mountain Gate Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Knox Gardens   def by   Monbulk Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   def   Olinda Talaskia Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Rowville   def by   Ferntree Gully Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Olinda   v   Mountain Gate Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Progress result entered
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Knox Gardens   v   St Johns Tecoma Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Monbulk   v   Ferntree Gully Monbulk Recreation Reserve Progress result entered
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Rowville   v   South Belgrave Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval)  
Round 7
21 Dec 19 12:30PM Knox Gardens   v   Rowville Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
21 Dec 19 4:00PM Olinda   v   South Belgrave Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval)  
21 Dec 19 4:00PM Ferntree Gully   v   St Johns Tecoma Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1)  
21 Dec 19 4:00PM Mountain Gate   v   Monbulk H.V Jones Reserve  
Round 8
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Olinda   v   St Johns Tecoma Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval)  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Ferntree Gully   v   Rowville Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1)  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Monbulk   v   South Belgrave Monbulk Recreation Reserve  
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Mountain Gate   v   Knox Gardens H.V Jones Reserve  
Round 9
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM South Belgrave   v   Monbulk Belgrave South Recreation Reserve  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Knox Gardens   v   Mountain Gate Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   v   Ferntree Gully Talaskia Reserve  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Rowville   v   Olinda Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval)  
Round 10
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Olinda   v   Knox Gardens Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Ferntree Gully   v   South Belgrave Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Monbulk   v   Rowville Monbulk Recreation Reserve  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Mountain Gate   v   St Johns Tecoma H.V Jones Reserve  
Round 11
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM South Belgrave   v   Knox Gardens Belgrave South Recreation Reserve  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Ferntree Gully   v   Olinda Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Monbulk   v   St Johns Tecoma Monbulk Recreation Reserve  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Rowville   v   Mountain Gate Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval)  
Round 12
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Olinda   v   Monbulk Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval)  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Knox Gardens   v   Ferntree Gully Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM St Johns Tecoma   v   Rowville Talaskia Reserve  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Mountain Gate   v   South Belgrave H.V Jones Reserve  

Fixture Last updated: 27 Nov 19 7:30PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.