Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
DeCoite Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Nov 20 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def   Mountain Gate Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
14 Nov 20 12:45PM South Belgrave   def   Rowville Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result
14 Nov 20 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   def   Olinda Talaskia Reserve Official result
Round 2
21 Nov 20 12:45PM Rowville   def   Knox Gardens Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:45PM Mountain Gate   def by   St Johns Tecoma H.V Jones Reserve Official result
21 Nov 20 12:45PM Olinda   def   South Belgrave Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Official result
Round 3
28 Nov 20 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   def   Rowville Talaskia Reserve Official result
28 Nov 20 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def by   South Belgrave Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
28 Nov 20 12:45PM Mountain Gate   def by   Olinda H.V Jones Reserve Official result
Round 4
5 Dec 20 12:45PM South Belgrave   drew   St Johns Tecoma Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result
5 Dec 20 12:45PM Rowville   def   Mountain Gate Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:45PM Olinda   drew   Knox Gardens Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Official result
Round 5
12 Dec 20 12:45PM Mountain Gate   def by   South Belgrave H.V Jones Reserve Official result
12 Dec 20 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def by   St Johns Tecoma Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:45PM Olinda   def   Rowville Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Official result
Round 6
19 Dec 20 12:45PM South Belgrave   def   Knox Gardens Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result
19 Dec 20 12:45PM Rowville   def   Olinda Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   def   Mountain Gate Talaskia Reserve Official result
Round 7
9 Jan 21 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def   Olinda Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:45PM Mountain Gate   def by   Rowville H.V Jones Reserve Official result
9 Jan 21 12:45PM South Belgrave   def   St Johns Tecoma Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 8
16 Jan 21 12:45PM Rowville   def   South Belgrave Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:45PM Olinda   def   Mountain Gate Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   def by   Knox Gardens Talaskia Reserve Official result
Round 9
23 Jan 21 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   def   Rowville Talaskia Reserve Official result
23 Jan 21 12:45PM South Belgrave   def   Olinda Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result
23 Jan 21 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def   Mountain Gate Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
Round 10
30 Jan 21 12:45PM Mountain Gate   def by   Knox Gardens H.V Jones Reserve Official result
30 Jan 21 12:45PM Rowville   def   South Belgrave Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:45PM Olinda   def by   St Johns Tecoma Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Official result
Round 11
6 Feb 21 12:45PM Rowville   def by   Knox Gardens Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Official result
6 Feb 21 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   def   Mountain Gate Talaskia Reserve Official result
6 Feb 21 12:45PM South Belgrave   def   Olinda Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result
Round 12
13 Feb 21 12:45PM Rowville   drew   St Johns Tecoma Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Official result
13 Feb 21 12:45PM South Belgrave   drew   Knox Gardens Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result
13 Feb 21 12:45PM Olinda   drew   Mountain Gate Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Official result
Round 13
20 Feb 21 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   def   South Belgrave Talaskia Reserve Official result
20 Feb 21 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def   Olinda Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
20 Feb 21 12:45PM Mountain Gate   def by   Rowville H.V Jones Reserve Official result
Round 14
27 Feb 21 12:45PM South Belgrave   def   Mountain Gate Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result
27 Feb 21 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   def   Knox Gardens Talaskia Reserve Official result
27 Feb 21 12:45PM Rowville   def   Olinda Rowville Recreation Reserve (Seebeck Oval) Official result
Round 15
6 Mar 21 12:45PM Mountain Gate   def by   South Belgrave H.V Jones Reserve Official result
6 Mar 21 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def   Rowville Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
6 Mar 21 12:45PM Olinda   def   St Johns Tecoma Olinda Reserve (Fiorelli Packing Oval) Official result
ELIMINATION FINALS
13 Mar 21 12:45PM Knox Gardens   def   Rowville Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
13 Mar 21 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   def by   South Belgrave Talaskia Reserve Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
20 Mar 21 12:45PM St Johns Tecoma   def   Knox Gardens Talaskia Reserve Official result
FINAL
27 Mar 21 12:45PM South Belgrave   def   St Johns Tecoma Belgrave South Recreation Reserve Official result

Draw Notes:
Reserve Days : 7/2/2021 & 21/2/2021
Fixture Last updated: 22 Mar 21 6:17PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.