Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 2 RJ DeCoite Shield
Round 3 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (4:00PM)
South BelgravevFerntree Gully
Venue: Belgrave South Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3164313
Umpires: Umpire1: Nalinda Rathnayake  Umpire2: Peter Williams  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Henry, Joshua P
Kilby, Jason (c)
Bradbury, Jayden J (+)
Cowling, Harry R
Hayes-Rosario, Rhys L
Swift, Benjamin L
Catalano, Adrian (sub)
Salan, Daniel
Woods, Nicholas
Parker, Timothy
Jones, Daniel
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 4
Round 3 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
South BelgravevKnox City
Venue: Belgrave South Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3164412
Umpires: Umpire1: Nalinda Rathnayake  Umpire2: Peter Williams  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 8
Round 5 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
South BelgravevJohnson Park
Venue: Raes Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3287392
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tanic, Goran
Bromley, Matthew
Miller, Zachary T (+)
Lester, James
Petersen, Alan (c)
Davidson, Caleb
Davidson, Joel
Pruden, Riley
Davidson, Lance
Ward, Matt
Otten, Patrick
 
Hirani, Dinesh
Hirani, Miheer D
Pindoriya, Bhavesh
Vekaria, Bhavtik
Hirani, Dharmesh
Rabadia, Paresh M
Hirani, Rajesh
Vekaria, Vijay M
Rabadia, Ghanshyam (c)
Dabasia, Suresh
Varsani, Yugal
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - *U/16 - DIV 1 - SAXON SPORTS SHIELD
Round 6 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (8:20AM), Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:20AM)
Mazenod OCvSouth Belgrave
Umpires: Umpire1: Zachary Walden  
Scorers:  Not specified
David, Brayden D
De Filippis, James
Delahunty, Zach
Di Domenico, Fabian
Doherty, Liam
Ferdinand, Daveen
Jago, Nathan
Nuroo, Zachary
Paulas, Jamie
Paulas, Joseph
Trifilo, Andrew
********
 
Clausen, Mitchell A
Bankier, Tyler
Cramer, Benjamin
Farrand, Jonathan (c)
Seskis, Isaac (+)
Gordon, Andrew
Nicholls, Joshua
Noonan, Ben
Chapman, Cooper
Norris, Daniel
Black, Josh
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - *U/14 - DIV 2 - KOOKABURRA CUP
Round 6 - Fri 6 Dec 2019 (5:15PM), Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:15PM)
Mountain GatevSouth Belgrave
Venue: H.V Jones ReserveMatch ID: 3276587
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Marshall  
Scorers:  Not specified
Couch, Luke
Hunt, Brady (c)
Farrall, Brody
Cleland, Kyle
DeHaan, Bailey
DeHaan, Riley
Barton, Luke
Walai, Joni
Sharma, Eddie Arnav (+)
Allain, Lola
Ogley, Benjamin
Hansen, Brandon
 
Clausen, Lachlan
Flanagan, Liam
Kouris, Xavier
Sargood, William (c)
Brown, Flynn
Harrison, Zane
Cestnik, Mitchell (+)
Deidun, Jeremy D
Farrand, Michael
Gordon, Timothy (+)
Green, Joel I
stansfield, kye
Ray, Cameron
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - *U/12 - DIV 2 - KOOKABURRA CUP
Round 9 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:15PM)
South BelgravevFerntree Gully
Venue: Belgrave South Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3304266
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Beardshaw, Daniel
Gillespie, Nicholas
Reid, Ethan (+)
Eberhardt, Rylan
Harper, Jack
Ziza, Luke
Vingrys, Perrin (c)
Wool, Oliver
Sargood, Jasmine
Bingham, Ben
Osgood Cannon, James
********
OBrien, Kai
hodges, kobe
Hill, Thomas
 
Coach:  Ziza, Bill
Team Manager:  Beardshaw, Chris
Scorer:  Beardshaw, Chris
 
Abeyaratne, Ashan
Austin, Ben
Austin, Cooper
Hamilton, Riley
Kennelly, Blake
Lampard, Leroy
Mills-Downie, Thomas
Perera, Sebastian
Sharp, Jace
White, Connor
mannaert, peter
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - *SUPER 7'S - SAXONS SHIELD
Round 10 - Wed 18 Dec 2019 (5:15PM)
South BelgravevRowville Brown
Venue: Belgrave South Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3336211
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 2 Bryan Mitchell Shield
Round 5 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (10:00AM)
South Belgrave 1defSouth Belgrave 2
Venue: Belgrave South Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3334889
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Miller, Trevor
Bergwerf, Darren
Miller, Richard
Brown, Jayson
Petersen, Alan
Sargood, Justin
Dolphin, Michael (+)
Byrne, Chris
blott, Dave
Flanagan, Kean (c)
Griffiths, Jason W
 
Hill, Patrick L (+)
Tanic, Goran
Anderson, Scott
Leaver, Sefton
Hill, Ricky
Mullan, Craig
Huglin, Chris (c)
Grimes, Tim
Abson, James
Field, Cameron
Eberhardt, Gerald
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 2 Bryan Mitchell Shield
Round 5 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (10:00AM)
South Belgrave 1defSouth Belgrave 2
Venue: Belgrave South Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3334889
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Miller, Trevor
Bergwerf, Darren
Miller, Richard
Brown, Jayson
Petersen, Alan
Sargood, Justin
Dolphin, Michael (+)
Byrne, Chris
blott, Dave
Flanagan, Kean (c)
Griffiths, Jason W
 
Hill, Patrick L (+)
Tanic, Goran
Anderson, Scott
Leaver, Sefton
Hill, Ricky
Mullan, Craig
Huglin, Chris (c)
Grimes, Tim
Abson, James
Field, Cameron
Eberhardt, Gerald
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 David Clarke Shield
Round 5 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
St Johns Tecoma 2def bySouth Belgrave 3
Venue: Talaskia ReserveMatch ID: 3338628
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Martin, Dean
Barbin, David
Moore, Wayne
Millar, Rowan
Maudsley, Greg (c)
Reid, Matt
Rashid, Humayun
Greenberg, Ben (+)
Preece, Adam
Campbell, Simon
Trevethick, David
Worthy, David I
 
Buck, Darren
Timmins, Keiran
Griffiths, Doug
Fahie, Richie
McLennan, David
Koski, Peter (c)
Dale, Mathew
Koski, Christopher (+)
McNamara, Brenden
Punton, Andrew
McNamara, j
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 4 Tom Jackson Shield
Round 5 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (1:30PM)
South Belgrave 4defLysterfield 3
Venue: Belgrave South Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3340171
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fedley, Travis
Clay, Stuart (+)
Ziza, Bill
Lizza, Michael
Cormack, Peter
Pruden, John (c)
Smith, Geoff
Worrell, Ian
Moody, Peter
Arthur, David
Roche, Paul
Murphy, David
 
Team not available