Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 2 RJ DeCoite Shield
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Knox GardensvSouth Belgrave
Venue: Knox Gardens Reserve (Oval 1 - East)Match ID: 3164309
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Blaschak  Umpire2: Shayam Burman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Adcock, Nixon
Young, Matthew (c)
Gregory, Joshua
Wylde, Dylan
Petrovski, James (+)
McGowan, Josh
Morrison, Hayden
O'Connor, Callum
Curnow, Josh
Wagner, Jay
Deckert, Bailey
 
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 4
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
South BelgravevKnox Gardens
Venue: Belgrave South Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3164408
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Fisher, Sam
Metherell, Ryan
Reid, Sean (c)
Crook, Greg
Vernon, Daine
Stuckey, Lachlan
Jongen, Anthony
Voulanas, Tyler
Stuckey, Spencer
******** (+)
Montague, Nathan
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Division 8
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
South BelgravevBelgrave
Venue: Stud Park ReserveMatch ID: 3287377
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - U/16 - DIV 1 - SAXON SPORTS SHIELD
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:20AM)
South BelgravevFerntree Gully Footballers
Venue: Belgrave South Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3260635
Umpires: Umpire1: Maverick Taylor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Stockham, Luke S
Harrison, Rory C
White, Brandon
Morrison, Charlie D (+)
Wieclaw, Wesley (c)
Bird, Oliver
Thomas-Sapwell, Bailey-Coupar
Taylor, Jasmyn
Van Vegten, Nathan
Ratcliffe, Jack
Rawlings, Ben
Taylor, Kody
 
Coach:  Hunt, Liam
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - U/14 - DIV 2 - KOOKABURRA CUP
Round 2 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:15PM)
Monbulk Cricket ClubdefSouth Belgrave
Venue: Monbulk Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3276574
Umpires: Umpire1: ********  
Scorers:  Not specified
Defina, Jacob
Mackay, Todd
Ryan, Gus
McDonald, Logan
McIntosh, Lucas
Tyquin, William
Burns, Fionn
Rickard, Tim
Whyte, James
Prys, Joel
Downard-Pengilly, Jack
 
Clausen, Lachlan
Kouris, Xavier
Sargood, William
Brown, Flynn
Harrison, Zane
Cestnik, Mitchell (+)
Deidun, Jeremy D
Farrand, Michael
Gordon, Timothy (+)
Green, Joel I
stansfield, kye
flanagan, liam
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - U/12 - DIV 2 - KOOKABURRA CUP
Round 2 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:15PM)
South BelgravevMountain Gate
Venue: Belgrave South Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3304229
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gillespie, Nicholas (c)
Reid, Ethan
Eberhardt, Rylan
Harper, Jack
Ziza, Luke
Wool, Oliver (+)
Sargood, Jasmine
Bingham, Ben
Hill, Thomas
Osgood Cannon, James
OBrien, Kai
Beardshaw, Daniel
 
Coach:  Ziza, Bill
Team Manager:  Beardshaw, Chris
Scorer:  Beardshaw, Chris
 
********
Burridge, Benjamin
McGowan, Hudson
Jacobs, Ryan
Giulieri, Mikaela
Mudalige, Yashane
Deshpande, Mayuresh
Mawdsley, Charlie
de Lanerolle, Thenu
Barrett, Kai
Mullen, Ben
Williams, Ethan
Allain, Tirunesh
 
Coach:  Gough, Robert
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - SUPER 7'S - SAXONS SHIELD
Round 2 - Wed 23 Oct 2019 (4:15AM)
Lysterfield BlackvSouth Belgrave
Venue: Lakesfield ReserveMatch ID: 3336122
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 2 Bryan Mitchell Shield
Round 1 - Sun 13 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
South Belgrave 1defEildon Park 1
Venue: Narre Warren East ReserveMatch ID: 3334878
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Miller, Trevor
Ray, Darren
Brown, Jayson
Petersen, Alan
Handley, Dean
Sargood, Justin
Dolphin, Michael
Byrne, Chris
blott, Dave
Flanagan, Kean
Griffiths, Jason W
 
Baltruschaitis, Adrian
Mitchell, Marcus
Herridge, Jamie
Fisher, Howard
Rumpf, Brendan
Tibballs, Alistair
Potter, Stephen
Sinclair, Michael
Mai, Niall
Gogarty, Brendan
Stratton, Ben
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 2 Bryan Mitchell Shield
Round 1 - Sun 13 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
Bayswater 1defSouth Belgrave 2
Venue: Marie Wallace Bayswater OvalMatch ID: 3334877
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 David Clarke Shield
Round 1 - Sun 13 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
Johnson Parkdef bySouth Belgrave 3
Venue: Fairpark Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3338616
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Scorer:  Crosby, Jenny
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 4 Tom Jackson Shield
Round 1 - Sun 13 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
South Belgrave 4defSt Johns Tecoma 3
Venue: Belgrave South Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3340155
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available