Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 9/427cc FTGDCA:Division 4 2012/2013 12 1 St Johns Tecoma Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
2 9/417cc FTGDCA:Division 4 2013/2014 10 1 Aura Vale Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
3 7/390dec FTGDCA:Division 4 2014/2015 12 1 Aura Vale Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
4 6/389cc FTGDCA:Division 4 2009/2010 7 1 Aura Vale Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
5 6/374cc FTGDCA:Division 6 2013/2014 12 1 Lysterfield Park Ridge Reserve
6 3/365cc FTGDCA:Division 4 2014/2015 3 1 Ferntree Gully Footballers Raes Land West
7 360 FTGDCA:Division 4 2015/2016 5 1 Knox City Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
8 357 FTGDCA:Division 4 2016/2017 6 1 Johnson Park Fairpark Reserve No1
9 4/349dec FTGDCA:Division 4 2015/2016 11 1 St Johns Tecoma Talaskia Reserve
10 5/345cc FTGDCA:Division 6 2013/2014 3 1 Eildon Park Stud Park Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 36 FTGDCA:Unders 13s 2 A 2009/2010 1 1 Eildon Park Cougars Knox Park No2
2 36 FTGDCA:Unders 13s 2 A 2009/2010 3 2 Mulgrave Narre Warren East Reserve
3 46 FTGDCA:B2 - One Day Grade 2012/2013 5 1 St Johns Tecoma Raes Land West
4 47 FTGDCA:Division 6 2017/2018 2 1 Monbulk Raes Land West
5 47 FTGDCA:Division 4 2015/2016 9 1 Upper Ferntree Gully Kings Park No1(Dandenong Club Oval)
6 49 FTGDCA:Division 4 2015/2016 SF 1 Upper Ferntree Gully Kings Park No2 (Ray White FTG Oval)
7 53 FTGDCA:B2 - One Day Grade 2010/2011 1 1 Sth East Wanderers / Waverley Raes Land West
8 54 FTGDCA:Under 15s 2 B 2010/2011 10 1 Upper Ferntree Gully Kings Park No1(Dandenong Club Oval)
9 55 FTGDCA:Division 6 2017/2018 1 1 Upper Ferntree Gully Raes Land West
10 55 FTGDCA:Under 15s 2 B 2010/2011 1 1 Rowville Belgrave South Recreation Reserve

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 372 FTGDCA:Division 2 RJ DeCoite Shield 2009/2010 5 1 FTG Footballers Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
2 6/341cc FTGDCA:Division 4 2015/2016 6 1 Aura Vale Narre Warren East Reserve
3 335 FTGDCA:Division 8 2017/2018 6 1 Belgrave Menzies Creek Reserve
4 325 FTGDCA:Division 4 2016/2017 4 1 Ferntree Gully Footballers Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
5 9/325cc FTGDCA:Division 2 RJ DeCoite Shield 2012/2013 6 1 Monbulk Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
6 9/317cc FTGDCA:Division 2 RJ DeCoite Shield 2016/2017 4 1 Ferntree Gully Footballers Pickett Reserve
7 5/316cc FTGDCA:Division 2 RJ DeCoite Shield 2016/2017 6 1 Johnson Park Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
8 6/316dec FTGDCA:Division 5 2014/2015 6 1 Knox Gardens Raes Land West
9 9/316cc FTGDCA:Division 4 2017/2018 11 1 Ferntree Gully Footballers Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
10 8/314cc FTGDCA:Division 2 RJ DeCoite Shield 2015/2016 4 1 Lysterfield Dobson Park Reserve No1

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 25 FTGDCA:U 15s Saxon Sports Super 8s 2012/2013 3 1 UFTG Kings Narre Warren East Reserve
2 28 FTGDCA:*U/16 - DIV 1 - SAXON SPORTS SHIELD 2019/2020 2 1 Ferntree Gully Footballers Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
3 30 FTGDCA:Veterans Division 2 Bryan Mitchell Shield 2015/2016 2 1 Knox City Lewis Rd Reserve No 1
4 32 FTGDCA:*U/12 - DIV 2 - KOOKABURRA CUP 2019/2020 1 1 Knox Gardens Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
5 37 VWCA:B South East Grade 1998/1999 11 1 Monash Gryphons Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
6 38 FTGDCA:B1 - One Day Grade 2009/2010 15 1 Sth East Wanderers / Waverley Llewellyn Reserve No1
7 39 FTGDCA:Under 15s 2 B 2009/2010 10 1 Monbulk Monbulk Recreation Reserve
8 41 FTGDCA:Under 15s 2 B 2009/2010 6 1 Monbulk Belgrave South Recreation Reserve
9 42 FTGDCA:Under 12 Div 2 2015/2016 8 1 Belgrave Magpies Belgrave Recreation Reserve
10 45 FTGDCA:Division 2 RJ DeCoite Shield 2009/2010 7 1 Aura Vale Narre Warren East Reserve